Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Billiard tables |
| Spa and relaxation Spa lounge | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Child-friendly Baby pushchair Game room |
Set in the Campo Belo district of Sao Paulo, nearly a 20-minute walk from the prominent mall "Morumbi Shopping", the 25 m² Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin Sao Paulo accommodates up to 2 guests. This 1-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi in the rooms.
The apartment has a prime location 400 metres from the Monument to the Duke of Caxias and right near Brooklin tube station. Attractions near Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin include the Church of the Sacred Heart of Jesus, just 6 minutes' walk away. This accommodation is nestled 2.6 km from the Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the property. A hair dryer and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
Guests can make use of a mini-kitchen in Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin to whip up a tasty homemade meal. The nearest Congonhas airport is 5 km from the apartment. If sport sounds tempting, billiards are offered. This apartment also offers a kitchenette on its balcony.
- Local attractions
- Jockey Club4.8 km
- Morumbi Stadium4.5 km
- Ibirapuera Park5 km
- Octávio Frias de Oliveira Bridge1.6 km
- Credicard Hall4.6 km
- Airports
- Congonhas4 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Spa lounge
- Fitness centre
- Billiard tables
- Pool with view
Services
- Laundry
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Baby pushchair
- Game room
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Guarulhos from Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin?
Guarulhos airport and Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin?
Guests of Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Is there any public transport next to Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin?
The nearest metro station is Brooklin and it is located approximately a 5-minute walk from Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Perola Do Brooklim, a nearby fast food restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin. Additionally, they can try out Sushi Nabe, which specializes in Asian dishes, conveniently found 200 metres away. - ❓
Is there a fee for using Wi-Fi at this accommodation?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at this accommodation. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a kitchenette and offers a fridge, a stovetop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin exactly?
Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin consists of 25 square meters. - ❓
Does Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Studio Com Piscina A 1 Minuto A Pe Do Metro Brooklin features a rooftop pool.